Home‎ > ‎Cemeteries S-U‎ > ‎Temple Cemetery‎ > ‎

Temple Cemetery Section C

Section Lot Grave Date of Death OCC Name
C 1 NE1 11/14/1947 ALVIN LEE KORNMAN
C 1 NE2   LYDIA WEILLE KORNMAN
C 1 NE3 8/13/1926 LOUIS KORNMAN
C 1 NE4 10/22/1918 REBECCA KORNMAN
C 1 NE5 4/24/1942 GERALD KORNMAN
C 1 SW2 8/28/1996 GLADYS LYDIA KORNMAN MYER
C 1 SW2A 5/25/1998 CHARLES MYER JR
C 1 SW3 8/13/1951 MOLLIE ROSENFELD KORNMAN
C 1 SW4 2/23/1947 MILTON KORNMAN
C 1 SW5 7/6/1976 MABLE KORNMAN (MRS MILTON)
C 2 2 6/26/1928 JOSEPH LIGHTMAN
C 2 3 1/25/1940 FANNIE LIGHTMAN (MRS JOSEPH)
C 2 6 8/26/1973 MAYME LIGHTMAN LUBIN
C 2 7 5/8/1943 HERMAN LUBIN
C 3 1 1/1/1927 BOSHA SILVERFIELD
C 3 2 1/5/1954 SAM SILVERFIELD
C 3 3 9/23/1956 BESSIE LUBIN SILVERFIELD (MRS SAM)
C 3 4 5/2/1968 JULIAN SILVERFIELD
C 5 2 4/23/1962 MINNIE GOODMAN GEIGLER (MRS HERMAN)
C 5 3 1/13/1946 HERMAN GEIGLER
C 5 4 12/23/1987 SIDNEY FIETELSON
C 5 5 5/9/1956 HARVEY GEIGLER
C 5 7 4/19/1990 ALFRED GEIGLER
C 5 8 2/1/1962 POLLY ANN SCHWEIZER GEIGLER (MRS ALFRED)
C 6 1 9/1/1918 IRVING SMALL
C 6 2 7/22/1965 ROSA GEIGLER SMALL (MRS LOUIS)
C 6 3 8/12/1962 LOUIS H. SMALL
C 6 4 5/4/1970 ISIDORE FRANK
C 6 5 1/6/1983 FEDORA FRANK
C 6 7 4/11/1973 JENNIE LERMAN (MRS MORRIS)
C 6 8 3/23/1921 MORRIS LERMAN
C 7 1 10/6/1988 WILLIAM B. WHITE, SR.
C 7 2 7/14/2002 MARY LOUISE WHITE (MRS WILLIAM)
C 7 3 6/10/1962 HARRY S. BLUM, SR.
C 7 4 12/13/1980 BEULAH BLUM (MRS. HARRY)
C 7 5 9/30/1920 GOLDA SAWYER
C 7 6 9/4/1931 ELIAS SAWYER
C 7 7 6/27/1950 SOLOMON (SOL) SAWYER
C 7 8 7/12/1956 BERTHA BIGLER SAWYER (MRS SOL)
C 7 8A 1/31/1989 CAROLYN KAHN BLUM (MRS HARRY)
C 8 1 1/27/1939 TINE COHEN
C 8 2 6/21/1948 LOUIS COHEN
C 8 4 1/1/1919 M.D. COHEN (& INFANT SARA)
C 9 1 1/22/1945 HERMAN ZANDER
C 9 2 8/10/1942 RAY HENNING ZANDER
C 9 3 5/2/1950 NEDWIG ZANDER
C 9 4 12/10/1920 ABE HENNING
C 9 5 4/26/1990 ALVIN FRIEDMAN
C 9 6 7/8/1984 REBA ZANDER FRIEDMAN (MRS ALVIN)
C 9 8 6/27/1951 ROSALIE ZANDER
C 10 1 3/19/1948 CLEMENCE BACHERIG
C 10 2 1/30/1917 LAMBERT LOUIS BACHERIG
C 10 3 4/28/1925 CLARA REXINGER BACHERIG
C 10 4 6/12/1946 ISIDOR BACHERIG
C 10 5 9/26/1960 MISS RUBY BACHERIG
C 10 6   CECILE BACHERIG MARKLE
C 10 7 2/25/1935 HARRY MARKLE
C 10 8   HERMINE BACHERIG
C 11 2 1/13/1961 MELRNIE DEE COHEN
C 11 3 9/20/1952 MORRIS D. COHEN
C 11 4 2/28/1971 SARAH COHEN (MRS M.D.)
C 11 5 4/20/1918  
C 12 3 12/25/1918 SHAVIE HENNING EPSTEIN
C 13 1 11/20/1917 SALOMON NASSAUER
C 13 2 12/3/1925 ADELE PAPLANUS
C 13 3 12/3/1925 B.S. PAPLANUS
C 13 4 2/21/1977 LELIA PAPLANUS
C 13 5 8/21/1920 EUGENE IGNATZ PAPLANUS
C 13 8 8/8/1927 MORRIS NASSAUER
C 14 2 10/14/1921 MITCHELL BLOOMSTEIN
C 14 3 1/21/1918 LETTIE KATHPINE BLOOMSTEIN
C 15 2 2/11/1922 HENRY ABRAMS
C 15 3 2/27/1917 FANNIE ABRAMS
C 15 5 1/23/1959 DR. HARRY F. FRIEDMAN
C 15 6 6/23/1964 MAE BELLE FRIEDMAN (MRS. HARRY)
C 15 7 1/16/1928 JOSEPH ABRAMS
C 15 8 4/8/1969 LAURA ABRAMS (MRS JOSEPH)
C 16 1 7/3/1911 PHILIP LIEBER
C 16 2 7/14/1939 LOTTIE LIEBER (MRS PHILIP)
C 16 3 12/27/1928 BYRON ENSEL
C 16 4 7/2/1934 JOSIE LIEBER ENSEL
C 16 5 1/23/1965 MISS BELLA LIEBER
C 16 6 1/5/1953 BLANCHE LOEB
C 16 9   HELEN ROSENFIELD (MRS PHILIP)
C 16 10 12/15/1982 MR. PHILIP L. ROSENFIELD SR
C 17 1 12/07/1899 MICHAEL POWERS
C 17 3 1/24/1918 ALFRED POWERS
C 17 4 6/18/1947 CECILLE POWERS
C 17 6 8/10/1983 MR & MRS. WALTON K. POWERS (LILLIAN)
C 17 8 1/27/1969 ALLEN FELKNOR
C 18 1 5/24/1954 DAVE STEWART
C 18 2 1/25/1979 ALMA STUARD (MRS DAVE)
C 18 3 5/7/1920 BERTHA LANDSBERGER (MRS ASHER)
C 18 4 05/29/1886 ASHER LANDSBERGER
C 18 5 1/30/1937 CLARA LANDSBERGER
C 18 7 12/11/1929 WILLIAM LOVEMAN
C 18 8 1/1/1946 YETTA LOVEMAN
C 18 9 4/3/1972 HAZEL LOVEMAN (CYPRESS) MATHIAS
C 18 10 10/29/1919 DAVID CYPRESS
C 19 1 12/11/1952 JOSEPHINE FRANK
C 19 2 10/18/1928 ABRAHAM FRANK
C 19 3 8/27/1911 SARAH LOWENHEIM FRANK
C 19 4 12/10/1955 BERNICE FRANK GROSS
C 20 2 10/16/1932 MORRIS GOLDBERGER
C 20 3 2/28/1958 RACHEL F. GOLDBERGER (MRS MORRIS)
C 20 4 9/13/1992 PAUL S. GOLD
C 20 5 9/30/1970 WILMA GOLDBERGER BRIN
C 20 6 5/18/1956 PAUL S. GOLDBERG
C 20 7 6/21/1960 SARAH GOLDBERG
C 20 8 7/21/1962 JOE GOLDBERG
C 21 1 1/27/1960 ADELLE FRIEDMAN GOLDHAMMER
C 21 2 6/18/1922 BERNARD FRIEDMAN
C 21 3 2/7/1934 LOTTIE FRIEDMAN
C 21 4 5/16/1955 LILLIE FRIEDMAN
C 21 5 11/14/1992 MAX FRIEDMAN
C 21 6 8/10/1992 ETHEL FRIEDMAN
C 21 7 1/19/1977 EDMUND FRIEDMAN
C 21 8 11/14/1965 ROSA FRIEDMAN
C 22 1 6/5/1927 OTTO SIGMUND HUDIS
C 22 4 1/1/1916 FRANCES WINGARD
C 23 1 8/31/1952 LEO SCHWARTZ
C 23 2 9/25/1934 SELMA FRANK SCHWARTZ
C 23 3 10/10/1957 MAJOR MORRIS SCHWARTZ
C 23 4 5/23/1993 MRS DAVID (DEBORAH SCHWARTZ) FIELDS
C 23 5 1/1/1929 INFANT DAUGHTER SCHWARTZ
C 23 6 8/8/1966 ELIZABETH SILVERFIELD
C 24 1 4/22/1966 ANN TOHRNER
C 24 2 11/23/1922 ABRAHAM TOHRNER
C 24 3 8/31/1946 FLORA TOHRNER
C 24 4 8/3/1926 TOHRNER, SON OF ELLIS & DOBSON
C 24 7 4/14/1998 PEGGY TOHRNER (MRS MARTIN)
C 24 8 11/4/1974 MARTIN TOHRNER
C 25 1 7/21/1974 LENA GREENSPAN (MRS ADOLPH)
C 25 2 9/2/1915 LOUIS GREENSPAN
C 25 3 7/10/1955 REBECCA ABRAHAMS GREENSPAN
C 25 5 7/23/1934 ESTHER GROSS GREENSPAN
C 25 6 11/27/1945 MORRIS GREENSPAN
C 25 7 8/13/2000 ROSLYN GREENSPAN SILVER
C 25 8 3/26/1963 DAVID SILVER
C 26 1 1/1/1928 MEYER SOLOMON
C 26 2 10/16/1933 HATTIE K. SOLOMON
C 26 3 9/26/1920 RAY KUHN SOLOMON
C 26 4 1/29/1944 PHILIP SOLOMON
C 26 7 7/5/1989 JESSIE K. SOLOMON
C 27 2 2/23/1923 MAX BERMAN
C 28 1 5/28/1973 IRVINE GREENSPAN
C 28 2 5/16/1977 MRS IRVINE GREENSPAN
C 28 3 2/21/1976 PAUL GREENSPAN
C 28 4 5/3/1976 CAROLINE GREENSPAN (MRS PAUL)
C 28 5 4/13/1940 ADOLPH GREENSPAN
C 28 8 6/19/1930 A. WISE
C 28 9 2/17/1922 SIGO GREENSPAN
C 28 10 11/3/1921 FRED GREENSPAN
C 29 1 2/28/1923 ALBERT STEINBERG
C 29 2 3/19/1936 KATIE STEINBERG
C 29 3 1/16/1930 ISAAC STEINBERG
C 29 4 3/27/1922 LEON SOL STEINBERG
C 29 7 2/15/1986 DOROTHY SIGAL (MRS MAX)
C 29 8 6/21/1982 DR. MAX VICTOR SIGAL
C 30 1 4/26/1925 SAMUEL FISHMAN
C 30 2 8/9/1923 SOLOMON FISHMAN
C 30 3 10/25/1927 PAULINE FISHMAN (MRS SOL)
C 30 4 8/2/1962 DAVE FISHMAN
C 31 1 2/11/1970 ROSE LESLER
C 31 2 8/26/1937 GUS KORNMAN JR
C 31 3 9/30/1961 REBA LESLER KORNMAN (MRS GUS JR)
C 31 4 9/2/1966 SADIE LESLER
C 31 6 1/9/2004 Dorothy Kornman
C 31 7 10/18/1979 MELVIN LESLER KORNMAN
C 31 8 11/5/1993 FRANCES LESLER ETTMAN
C 32 1 7/4/1952 SAM SILVERSTEIN
C 32 2 7/18/1924 LOVE SILVERSTEIN
C 32 3 8/8/1924 ABE SILVERSTEIN
C 32 6 3/20/1962 MRS. ROSE MAI SHAPIRO
C 32 8 12/16/1995 LOU SHAPIRO
C 33 2 10/17/1928 EMANUEL MORRIS
C 33 3 5/20/1929 EMANUEL MORRIS JR.
C 33 4 11/30/1956 EVA LYN MORRIS (MRS EMANUEL)
C 33 5   MRS CHARLES MORRIS
C 33 7 8/26/1970 CHARLES MORRIS
C 33 8 10/12/1926 ELLA MORRIS
C 34 1 10/6/1951 FRED GOLDNER
C 34 2 10/22/1969 IDA GOLDNER (MRS FRED)
C 34 3 1/29/1932 LEE GOLDNER
C 34 4 2/9/1928 HENRIETTA GOLDNER
C 34 5 8/8/1988 ARTHUR GOLDNER
C 35 2 4/13/1922 MOSES GOLDNER
C 35 3 5/19/1925 MINNIE GOLDNER (MRS MOSES)
C 36 2 1/23/1940 GERTRUDE COHEN WEINSTEIN
C 36 3 8/5/1959 JOE WEINSTEIN
C 36 5 10/9/1928 DORO FRANK COHEN
C 36 6 6/5/1949 JACOB SAMUEL COHEN
C 36 7 9/3/1925 DAVID HORWITZ
C 36 8 6/26/1929 RICHARD HORWITZ
C 36 8A 5/28/1987 ROBERT HOROWITZ
C 37 2 7/13/1906 HENRY HIRSCH
C 37 3 11/16/1881 SARAH HIRSCH
C 37 4 12/2/1917 MOSE HIRSCH
C 37 6 10/03/1892 MINNIE ROSENFELD
C 37 7 6/21/1904 MORRIE ROSENFELD
C 37 8 02/01/1896 GABRIEL ROSENFELD
C 38 3 3/28/1920 JACOB HENLEIN
C 39 2 11/19/1925 JOE SPITZ
C 40 1 7/28/1939 BETTY GINSBERG
C 40 2 10/25/1932 SAM WEINSTEIN
C 40 3 10/10/1965 SUSIE WEINSTEIN (MRS SAM)
C 40 7 2/26/2001 MIRIAM KUHN WEINSTEIN
C 40 8 10/1/1963 DR. ALBERT WEINSTEIN
C 40 2A 3/25/1985 LILLIAN WEINSTEIN COHEN (MRS ABE)
C 41 1 3/24/1947 HANNAH ROSENFELD
C 41 2 3/7/1941 BEN ROSENFELD
C 41 3 9/29/1941 EMANUEL E. OURY
C 41 5 11/30/1980 ALBERT ROSENFELD
C 41 6 2/10/1998 RUTH F. ROSENFELD
C 41 7 3/26/2000 BABETTE O. DOYNE (MRS BARNEY)
C 41 8 1/23/1993 BARNEY DOYNE
C 42 2 9/30/1945 LOUIS C. WEINSTEIN
C 42 4 2/20/1962 MAX FINKLESTEIN
C 42 5 10/1/1980 ALVIN WEINSTEIN
C 42 6 12/10/1931 BENJAMIN WEINSTEIN
C 42 7 1/27/1981 ANN WEINSTEIN
C 43 2 3/18/1924 JOSEPH W. STEIN
C 43 3 3/5/1950 FLORENCE M. STEIN
C 44 1 9/18/1930 INFANT LEBECK
C 44 2 12/31/1922 MICHAEL LEBECK
C 44 3 12/1/1938 ANNIE WEIL LEBECK
C 44 4 1/20/1934 CLARENCE LEBECK
C 44 5 1/2/1971 MORTON LEBECK
C 44 6 2/23/1973 CECILE LEBECK (MRS MORTON)
C 45 2 6/30/1944 H.D. SIMON
C 45 3 4/10/1934 SADIE SEIFRITH SIMON
C 45 4 10/31/1976 ETHEL LIVINGSTON
C 45 5 4/14/1995 MARON SIMON
C 45 6 9/8/1996 HELEN G. SIMON
C 46 1 11/17/1961 MORRIS LEBECK
C 46 2 12/26/1924 LOUIS LEBECK
C 46 3 11/14/1944 LEAH SOBEL LEBECK
C 46 4 11/30/1931 HORTENSE LEBECK MAAS
C 47 2 1/31/1940 HERMAN STELZER
C 47 3 7/14/1989 ELMORE STELZER
C 47 4 12/9/2001 CIVIA STELZER (MRS ELMORE)
C 47 7 7/19/1999 ELLEN STELZER JOHNSON
C 48 1 10/14/1949 LEE W. KUHN
C 48 2 12/3/1950 THERESA LEDERER KUHN
C 48 3 8/8/1946 IKE KUHN
C 48 4 1/1/1957 CAROLINE WEIL KUHN
C 48 5 12/5/1939 GUS DAVID KUHN
C 48 6 2/6/1995 BARBARA KUHN (MRS GUS JR)
C 48 7 6/8/1982 GUS DAVID KUHN JR
C 48 8 10/23/1999 JACK W. KUHN SR.
C 48 9 9/19/1968 LOIS HAINSFURTHER KUHN (MRS JACK)
C 49 1 4/11/1979 SIMON S. WEIL
C 49 2 9/26/1967 CARRIE MAE WEIL (MRS SIMON)
C 49 3 11/29/1936 HARRY ABBOTT WEIL
C 49 4 3/5/1940 MARIEN JACOB WEIL
C 49 6 8/28/1984 MR. BENNETT GARNER
C 49 7 11/17/1966 WILLIAM P. NOA
C 49 8 12/3/1961 MAIREN BELLE WEIL NOA (MRS WILLIAM)
C 50 2 4/1/1926 SAM SMALL
C 50 3 3/22/1985 MAY KUHN SMALL (MRS SAM)
C 50 4 7/30/1982 JEROME KUHN SMALL
C 50 1A 6/10/1979 SYLVAN SMALL
C 51 1 1/19/1940 HARRY WISE
C 51 2 11/30/1939 JOSIE WISE
C 51 3 1/1/1957 LEONIA W. DANSDELL
C 51 5 1/2/1963 OLLIE WISE
C 51 6 6/16/1935 MATILDA MOISE WISE
C 51 7 6/6/1938 MAURICE H. WISE
C 51 8 12/6/1939 SOPHIE A. WISE
C 52 1 2/26/1987 BLANCHE KORNMAN SCHULMAN (MRS SIDNEY)
C 52 2 1/31/1944 GUS KORNMAN SR.
C 52 3 11/23/1935 JULIA HIRSHBERG KORNMAN
C 52 4 1/9/1950 MYRTLE KORNMAN
C 52 5 6/11/1963 IRVIN N. KORNMAN
C 52 6 2/20/1971 SADYE KORNMAN (MRS IRVIN)
C 52 7 6/30/1967 SAMUEL MARKS
C 53 1 7/3/1956 EDGAR E. SHYER
C 53 2 9/5/1966 BERTHA SHYER
C 53 4 6/5/1962 JULIA MCDONALD
C 53 5 4/14/1989 ERNEST LOVEMAN
C 53 6 9/23/1978 ROSE SHYER LOVEMAN (MRS ERNEST)
C 54 6 8/4/1961 HERMAN ROTHSCHILD
C 54 7 11/12/1943 AARON ROTHSCHILD
C 54 8 2/15/1938 HATTIE ROTHSCHILD
C 55 2 12/2/1938 WILLIAM LINX
C 55 3 3/19/1950 BENA S. LINX
C 55 4 9/27/1966 AL J. LINX SR.
C 56 1 6/3/1969 LOUISE MILLER EHRENWALD (MRS JOSEPH)
C 56 2 7/20/1945 JOSEPH EHRENWALD
C 56 3 3/26/1958 MARIE WEIL EHRENWALD (MRS ALFRED)
C 56 4 9/15/1972 ALFRED ENRENWALD
C 57 1 5/1/1945 SOL FALK
C 57 2 1/9/1941 LEO FALK
C 57 3 2/2/1941 SALLYE JOSEPH FALK
C 58 1 3/29/1962 THERESA KATZ GREIF (MRS MOSES)
C 58 2 2/16/1940 MOSES GREIF
C 58 3 5/9/1968 MAURICE P. GREIF
C 58 4 1/12/1976 TELSIE GREIF (MRS MAURICE P)
C 59 1 3/7/1970 SAM GARFINKLE
C 60 1 10/18/1970 PHIL COHEN
C 60 2 8/8/2000 SARA COHEN (MRS PHIL)
C 60 3 1/30/1994 WALTER S. COHEN
C 61 1 3/12/1949 BERTHA MAIER
C 61 2 6/13/1967 SIEGFRIED MAIER
C 61 3 6/25/1996 SIDONIA MAIER (MRS SIEGFRIED)
C 62 2 8/10/1953 SALLY ROTHSCHILD ZANDER (MRS JULIAN)
C 62 3 9/2/1983 JULIAN ZANDER SR.
C 62 4 8/17/1997 KATHRYN ZANDER
C 62 7 5/26/1978 FANNYE M LEVY (MRS B.L.)
C 62 8 1/22/1973 B.L. LEVY
C 63 1 10/7/1963 LEAH W. WISE
C 63 2 9/26/1945 MITCHELL WISE
C 66 2 9/13/1986 BYRON GREENBLATT
C 66 3 5/5/1932 ROSA C. GREENBLATT
C 67 1 7/20/1937 PERCY GROSSMAN
C 67 2 11/7/1934 SOLOMON GROSSMAN
C 67 3 9/12/1936 KATE GROSSMAN
C 67 4 10/24/1973 GERALD A. GROSSMAN
C 67 7 10/17/1987 ESTELLE SANDERSON (MRS GEORGE)
C 67 8 11/10/1967 GEORGE SANDERSON
C 68 2 2/25/1932 HARRY WEINSTEIN
C 69 2 6/29/1938 GRANVILLE P. ROSE JR.
C 69 3 5/7/1966 DAISY ROSE (MRS GRANVILLE)
C 70 1 11/9/1958 LOUIS BLUM
C 70 2 3/16/1958 HATTIE S. BLUM (MRS LOUIS)
C 70 3 10/1/1953 J. HARRY BLUM
C 70 4 8/10/1990 JENITA JACOBS
C 70 7 10/24/1992 EVA WITTCOFF
C 71 2 3/6/1945 HERMAN BROWN
C 71 3 1/3/1941 SARAH STELZER BROWN (MRS HERMAN)
C 71 5 4/29/1960 ADOLPH BROWN
C 71 6 3/7/1992 HELEN BROWN (MRS ADOLPH)
C 71 7 10/8/1949 BERNARD BROWN
C 72 1 9/13/1954 ALEXANDER ESKIND
C 72 2 11/11/1957 ROSE GLEAN ESKIND (MRS ALEX)
C 73 2 9/30/1945 HULDA C. GREENBERG
C 73 3 5/19/1985 ALVIN GREENBERG
C 10A 1 5/6/1966 BERT BACHERIG JR.
C 10A 2 8/3/1966 HELEN BACHERIG
C 10A 3 7/18/1966 JEANETTE BACHERIG
C 10A 4 5/2/1976 BERT BACHERIG
C 10A 5 6/10/1976 ETHEL CONNER BACHERIG (MRS BERT)
C 1A 2 11/18/1927 SAMUEL SILVERSCHATZ
C 1A 3 6/28/1944 HELEN SILVERSCHATZ
C 1A 4 12/6/1936 MAX SILVERSCHATZ
C 1A 8 12/9/1942 MAJOR HARRY J. SILVER
C 27X 3 5/23/1980 LEONARD W. BRANDT
C 27X 4 11/17/1982 GRACE BRANDT (MRS LEONARD)
C 31A 2 5/5/1989 JEROME (JACK) B. GUTTMAN
C 31A 3 2/7/1973 MORRIS GUTTMAN
C 31A 4 4/20/1977 REBECCA LEFKOVITZ GUTTMAN
C 34A 1 10/19/1989 WILLIAM M. NEADERTHAL
C 35X 5 3/1/1964 SARAH WOLBERG (MRS NATHAN)
C 35X 6 7/8/1929 RACHEL WOLBERG
C 35X 7 3/18/1924 SOL WOLBERG
C 35X 8 6/1/1927 ALVIN WOLBER JR.
C 35X 5A 4/19/1967 NATHAN WOLBERG
C 42X 1 5/24/1945 AARON JOHNSON
C 42X 2 11/21/1932 SARAH RUTH JOHNSON
C 42X 3 7/25/1985 ROSA JOHNSON
C 52A 2 3/31/1996 PAULINE W. KORNMAN (MRS RALPH)
C 52B 1 9/30/1996 LEONARD KORNMAN
C 59A 1 11/14/1928 LEO LEVISON
C 59A 2 2/3/2002 DAVINE LEVISON (MRS LEO)
C 59B 1 5/25/1995 SAMUEL M. ROSENBERG
C 59B 2 10/16/1993 REBECCA KRAFT ROSENBERG (MRS SAM)
C 68B 1 12/23/1991 DAVID B. WEINSTEIN
C 68C 3 1/1/1971 IRENE GINSBERG (MRS SOL)
C 68C 4 1/13/1966 SOL GINSBERG

Additions to Temple Cemetery.  NW-44
 
Additions to the listing for Temple Cemetery were sent to the Davidson County Cemetery Survey project, by Brenda Rayman, on August 13, 2004.
 
Section C 
 
LUBIN, BARNEY  1-29-1918
LUBIN, LEAH MOSKOVITZ (MRS. BARNEY)  2-3-1934
MOSKOVITZ, MOSES  1-12-1912
MOSKOVITZ, ESTHER (MRS. MOSES)  5-28-1924
 
Additions to Temple Cemetery web site listing. February 2005

Comments